FANDOM


UseEdit

Cities are a major part of our world because it's where we live. Cities are used for working, living, and vacationing. Cities help each other when the city is affected by a major tornado, hurricane, earthquake, or tsunami. The scale is used to determine how small or large a city is.

ScaleEdit

City Suburb Population
Community Suburban Community 0-500
Town Small Suburb 500-2,000
Small City Suburban City 2,000-10,000
City Large Suburban City 10,000-35,000
Large City Very Large Suburban City 35,000-100,000
Small Metropolis Suburban Metro 100,000-999,999
Metropolis Large Suburban Metro 999,999+

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.